ProStor - Online Tech Store

Online Tech Store
  • Cart: 0 items

10G long reach SFP + optic module

$329.07

  • Model: CCSM10G-LR
  • Quantity:

Description

Accessories

10GbE Cables & Transceivers

Chelsio offers its customers 10GbE transceivers and cables for high-speed connectivity. Please be advised to only use the optical modules and direct attach cables offered by Chelsio with Chelsio adapters.

Click here to see the adapter-cable compatibility guide

Fiber Optics SFP+ Short Reach 10G short reach multi-mode optical module SM10G-SR
Fiber Optics SFP+ Long Reach 10G long reach single-mode optical module SM10G-LR

3 Yrs RTB

Additional Information

  • Model: CCSM10G-LR
  • Shipping Weight: 0.25kgs
  • Manufactured by: Chelsio

Reviews: 0


There are currently no product reviews.
NOTE: Reviews require prior approval before they will be displayed

Disclaimer

E&OE - The image(s) shown above is illustrative & indicative only. To the best of our knowledge the information supplied is correct. Colour, model & features may differ. Kindly check the vendor link provided under the tab above. Software Sales are final and not returnable or refundable. All software we supply is freely available for download to evaluate as a POC (Proof of Concept). All prices are inclusive of GST

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday 28 August, 2014.

Left Sideblock

Product Suggestion

Paragon Software Product Range...

Paragon Software
Right Sideblock

Product Suggestion

Altaro Product Range...

Altaro